• Chelsea have equalled the record for the most wins in a single Premier League season (29, also achieved by the Blues in 04/05 and 05/06).

    Source: @OptaJoe : Data correct as at 2017-05-15

All Time Premier League Rank

Every other Premier League team's record against Chelsea, where a win means a Chelsea loss, Failed to score is a Chelsea clean sheet etc.

Updated automatically after every fixture. Initially ranked by points, then goal difference.

Common Key for tables: PLD, W, D, L, F, A, GD, CS, FS, BTTS, U%, PTS and Ppg. Tables are sortable just click the column headers to sort; use shift key to sort on multiple columns.

Team PLD W D L FS CS BTTS F A GD PPG PTS
Arsenal501914171612276468-41.42071
Liverpool501912191513256062-21.38069
Man Utd501419171612276166-51.22061
Aston Villa481212242010224679-331.00048
Newcastle44111221218194067-271.02345
Everton50917241810285383-300.88044
Blackburn36119161410163853-151.16742
West Ham4211724146254178-370.95240
Man City409724198163563-280.85034
Spurs5051926218274792-450.68034
Leeds248889109282261.33332
Southampton368820145193760-230.88932
Sunderland327223115184078-380.71923
Coventry1856722152633-71.16721
Boro30561920761546-310.70021
Sheff Wed163946581620-41.12518
Leicester22451372132345-220.77317
Charlton1651106371625-91.00016
Norwich164396391628-120.93815
Bolton263518131122158-370.53814
QPR14347546918-90.92913
Fulham2611015105152044-240.50013
N Forest1033445310821.20012
Wimbledon1626861101526-110.75012
West Brom22331611291745-280.54512
C Palace1632117281231-190.68811
Oldham43100137342.50010
Sheff Utd6303213911-21.5009
Stoke1823139281238-260.5009
Ipswich101542271016-60.8008
Birmingham14158954620-140.5718
Derby1422105091438-240.5718
Swansea121474171126-150.5837
Watford9135434815-70.6676
Wigan1612139071040-300.3135
Bradford411221135-21.0004
Bournemouth4103112310-70.7503
Wolves8107512423-190.3753
Reading6024204712-50.3332
Burnley6024204413-90.3332
Hull10028713419-150.2002
Portsmouth1401131103332-290.0711
Swindon200210115-40.0000
Cardiff200200226-40.0000
Blackpool200210117-60.0000
Barnsley200220008-80.0000