• Gary Cahill has scored five Premier League goals this season, his best tally in a league campaign since 2009/10 (then with Bolton)

    Source: @WhoScored : Data correct as at 2017-04-26

All Time Premier League Table

All time record of every Premier League team

Common Key for tables: PLD, W, D, L, F, A, GD, CS, FS, BTTS, U%, PTS and Ppg. Tables are sortable just click the column headers to sort; use shift key to sort on multiple columns.


All Time

Team PLD W D L FS CS BTTS F A GD PPG PTS
Man Utd959603209147142417461185384310102.1042018
Arsenal96052025019018338048416859097761.8851810
Chelsea95951224220517838747216329217111.8541778
Liverpool95747424224121435247315909856051.7391664
Spurs957394249314235265533138012261541.4951431
Everton95834827733327229647712561200561.3791321
Aston Villa92531627533429226846311171187-701.3221223
Newcastle84432221730523622144811681140281.4021183
Man City77032319225521123938311579232341.5081161
West Ham8022622093312572144019601141-1811.241995
Blackburn696262184250192210362927907201.394970
Southampton693221187285212192350853961-1081.227850
Leeds468189125154139157222641573681.479692
Boro572165170237200148281647786-1391.163665
Sunderland605152161292229151280609894-2851.020617
Fulham494150136208157137251571698-1271.186586
Bolton494149128217158108263575745-1701.164575
Leicester420129119172129112214510601-911.205506
West Brom41410611419414691208440632-1921.043432
Stoke3401089713511394164361453-921.238421
Coventry3549911214313092173387490-1031.155409
Sheff Wed316101891269278171409453-441.241392
Wimbledon31699941238679177384472-881.237391
Charlton304938212910091145342442-1001.188361
Norwich316899213510567173365510-1451.136359
C Palace310857914611376149325449-1241.077334
Wigan304857614310273148316482-1661.089331
QPR27881651328053162339431-921.108308
Portsmouth26679651229961130292380-881.135302
Birmingham26673821119266132273360-871.132301
Derby266687012810466122271420-1491.030274
Swansea2237257947161110273321-481.224273
N Forest1986059796145105229287-581.207239
Ipswich2025753926249108219312-931.109224
Hull188414998753890181311-1300.915172
Wolves152324080552484156281-1250.895136
Sheff Utd122323654413262128168-401.082132
Watford145323677563271139236-970.910132
Reading114322359382660136186-501.044119
Burnley111262461432353105184-790.919102
Oldham8422233929950105142-371.06089
Bournemouth7222173319174195126-311.15383
Bradford7614204233133468138-700.81662
Blackpool381091986265578-231.02639
Barnsley3810523136193782-450.92135
Cardiff387922197163274-420.78930
Swindon42515221242947100-530.71430

All Time Premier League table (home)

Team PLD W D L FS CS BTTS F A GD PPG PTS
Man Utd47934785475624520810313277042.3511126
Arsenal48030511659692152409563905662.1481031
Chelsea47929911862612192349423975452.1191015
Liverpool47828911970742112359203925282.063986
Spurs478248119111941582668025292731.805863
Everton4802231331241061712417475232241.671802
Newcastle422217104101821342337144682461.789755
Aston Villa4621881391351351602216044911131.522703
Man City3852009194891431846713852861.795691
West Ham40017310112694128209577497801.550620
Blackburn3481698594801251755453811641.701592
Southampton34714997101881211705093981111.568544
Boro28711085928289145392353391.446415
Leeds234118605660991013572311261.769414
Fulham24711256795782128350300501.587392
Sunderland30398871189393145336369-331.257381
Bolton247937579707112731931361.433354
Leicester209796664556311227827081.450303
Stoke170764945395987227179481.629277
West Brom2087051875757108259292-331.255261
Coventry177655656535785219199201.418251
Sheff Wed158635045425085234187471.513239
Wimbledon158624650354687218198201.468232
Norwich158595247394691209199101.449229
Charlton15258405442477419919811.408214
Portsmouth133543445373473184159251.474196
Birmingham133504637404165162140221.474196
QPR13951385031318719419041.374191
Wigan152484559494372169215-461.243189
Derby133483550474355157177-201.346179
C Palace156453774594567157204-471.103172
Swansea112443434294054159142171.482166
N Forest99353232282949115118-31.384137
Ipswich101352937262658125127-21.327134
Hull94292540312348107137-301.191112
Sheff Utd612322161319358163181.49291
Wolves7623183526144185130-451.14587
Watford722023291920428698-121.15383
Reading572312221917277178-71.42181
Burnley552114201416296267-51.40077
Oldham4215141311529676341.40559
Bournemouth3613815810205460-61.30647
Bradford38101513118214658-121.18445
Barnsley1974853112535-101.31625
Blackpool1955911183037-71.05320
Cardiff195598492035-151.05320
Swindon21471062142545-200.90519

All Time League table (away)

Team PLD W D L FS CS BTTS F A GD PPG PTS
Man Utd480256124100861722538225163061.858892
Arsenal4802151341311141652447295192101.623779
Chelsea4802131241431171682386905241661.590763
Liverpool479185123171140141238670593771.415678
Spurs479146130203141107267578697-1191.186568
Aston Villa463128136199157108242513696-1831.123520
Everton478125144209166125236509677-1681.086519
Man City38512310116112296199486538-521.221470
Newcastle42210511320415487215454672-2181.014428
Blackburn348939915611285187382526-1441.086378
West Ham4028910820516386192383644-2610.933375
Southampton346729018412471180344563-2190.884306
Leeds2347165987958121284342-581.188278
Boro285558514511859136255433-1780.877250
Sunderland302547417413658135273525-2520.781236
Bolton24756531388837136256432-1760.895221
Leicester21150531087449102232331-990.962203
Fulham247388012910055123221398-1770.785194
West Brom20636631078934100181340-1590.830171
C Palace154404272543182168245-771.052162
Wimbledon158374873513390166274-1081.006159
Coventry177345687773588168291-1230.893158
Sheff Wed158383981502886175266-910.968153
Charlton152354275584471143244-1010.967147
Stoke170324890743577134274-1400.847144
Wigan152373184533076147267-1200.934142
Norwich158304088662182156311-1550.823130
QPR139302782492275145241-960.842117
Swansea111282360422156114179-650.964107
Portsmouth133253177622757108221-1130.797106
Birmingham133233674522567111220-1090.789105
N Forest99252747331656114169-551.030102
Derby133203578572367114243-1290.71495
Ipswich10122245536235094185-910.89190
Hull9412245844154274174-1000.63860
Wolves769224529104371151-800.64549
Watford7312134837122953138-850.67149
Sheff Utd619143828132747105-580.67241
Reading57911371993365108-430.66738
Bournemouth369918117214166-251.00036
Oldham427926184213879-410.71430
Burnley56510412972443117-740.44625
Blackpool1954107582541-161.00019
Bradford384529225132280-580.44717
Swindon21181262152255-330.52411
Cardiff19241311371239-270.52610
Barnsley1931158381247-350.52610