• Chelsea have equalled the record for the most wins in a single Premier League season (29, also achieved by the Blues in 04/05 and 05/06).

    Source: @OptaJoe : Data correct as at 2017-05-15

All Time Premier League Table

All time record of every Premier League team

Common Key for tables: PLD, W, D, L, F, A, GD, CS, FS, BTTS, U%, PTS and Ppg. Tables are sortable just click the column headers to sort; use shift key to sort on multiple columns.


All Time

Team PLD W D L FS CS BTTS F A GD PPG PTS
Man Utd963604210149144419462185684710092.1002022
Arsenal96552525019018338348616989117871.8911825
Chelsea96351624220517838947416459257201.8591790
Liverpool96147724324121535647315989856131.7421674
Spurs961397249315236265536139512301651.4981440
Everton96134927733527329747812581204541.3781324
Aston Villa92531627533429226846311171187-701.3221223
Newcastle84432221730523622144811681140281.4021183
Man City77432719225521124138511729252471.5161173
West Ham8052642093322582154029631146-1831.2431001
Blackburn696262184250192210362927907201.394970
Southampton698222189287216194351855965-1101.225855
Leeds468189125154139157222641573681.479692
Boro575165170240202148282648794-1461.157665
Sunderland609153161295231152281612903-2911.018620
Fulham494150136208157137251571698-1271.186586
Bolton494149128217158108263575745-1701.164575
Leicester424130120174129113217516610-941.203510
West Brom41810611519714791211444640-1961.036433
Stoke3431099813611395166365459-941.239425
Coventry3549911214313092173387490-1031.155409
Sheff Wed316101891269278171409453-441.241392
Wimbledon31699941238679177384472-881.237391
Charlton304938212910091145342442-1001.188361
Norwich316899213510567173365510-1451.136359
C Palace313867914811577149329456-1271.077337
Wigan304857614310273148316482-1661.089331
QPR27881651328053162339431-921.108308
Portsmouth26679651229961130292380-881.135302
Birmingham26673821119266132273360-871.132301
Swansea2267557947163111278322-441.248282
Derby266687012810466122271420-1491.030274
N Forest1986059796145105229287-581.207239
Ipswich2025753926249108219312-931.109224
Hull1914149101773891182324-1420.901172
Wolves152324080552484156281-1250.895136
Sheff Utd122323654413262128168-401.082132
Watford150323682603272142250-1080.880132
Reading114322359382660136186-501.044119
Burnley114262563432356109190-810.904103
Oldham8422233929950105142-371.06089
Bournemouth75231933191744100130-301.17388
Bradford7614204233133468138-700.81662
Blackpool381091986265578-231.02639
Barnsley3810523136193782-450.92135
Cardiff387922197163274-420.78930
Swindon42515221242947100-530.71430

All Time Premier League table (home)

Team PLD W D L FS CS BTTS F A GD PPG PTS
Man Utd48034885475624620810333277062.3521129
Arsenal48330811659692172419633915722.1531040
Chelsea48230211862612202369544015532.1241024
Liverpool48029012070752132359233925312.063990
Spurs479249119111941582678045302741.808866
Everton4812241331241061722417485232251.674805
Newcastle422217104101821342337144682461.789755
Aston Villa4621881391351351602216044911131.522703
Man City3882039194891441866813872941.804700
West Ham40217410112795129209578501771.550623
Blackburn3481698594801251755453811641.701592
Southampton35014998103911221705094011081.557545
Boro28811085938289146393355381.441415
Leeds234118605660991013572311261.769414
Fulham24711256795782128350300501.587392
Sunderland30498871199493145336371-351.253381
Bolton247937579707112731931361.433354
Leicester212806765556411428327761.448307
Stoke171764946395988228183451.620277
West Brom2097051885857108259293-341.249261
Coventry177655656535785219199201.418251
Sheff Wed158635045425085234187471.513239
Wimbledon158624650354687218198201.468232
Norwich158595247394691209199101.449229
Charlton15258405442477419919811.408214
Portsmouth133543445373473184159251.474196
Birmingham133504637404165162140221.474196
QPR13951385031318719419041.374191
Wigan152484559494372169215-461.243189
Derby133483550474355157177-201.346179
C Palace157463774594667161204-431.115175
Swansea114463434294155162143191.509172
N Forest99353232282949115118-31.384137
Ipswich101352937262658125127-21.327134
Hull96292542322349108146-381.167112
Sheff Utd612322161319358163181.49291
Wolves7623183526144185130-451.14587
Watford7420233121204286104-181.12283
Reading572312221917277178-71.42181
Burnley572115211416316571-61.36878
Oldham4215141311529676341.40559
Bournemouth3814915810225863-51.34251
Bradford38101513118214658-121.18445
Barnsley1974853112535-101.31625
Blackpool1955911183037-71.05320
Cardiff195598492035-151.05320
Swindon21471062142545-200.90519

All Time League table (away)

Team PLD W D L FS CS BTTS F A GD PPG PTS
Man Utd483256125102881732548235203031.849893
Arsenal4822171341311141662457355202151.629785
Chelsea4812141241431171692386915241671.593766
Liverpool481187123171140143238675593821.422684
Spurs482148130204142107269591700-1091.191574
Aston Villa463128136199157108242513696-1831.123520
Everton480125144211167125237510681-1711.081519
Man City38612410116112297199491538-471.225473
Newcastle42210511320415487215454672-2181.014428
Blackburn348939915611285187382526-1441.086378
West Ham4039010820516386193385645-2600.938378
Southampton348739118412572181346564-2180.891310
Leeds2347165987958121284342-581.188278
Boro287558514712059136255439-1840.871250
Sunderland305557417613759136276532-2560.784239
Bolton24756531388837136256432-1760.895221
Leicester21250531097449103233333-1000.958203
Fulham247388012910055123221398-1770.785194
West Brom20936641098934103185347-1620.823172
C Palace156404274563182168252-841.038162
Wimbledon158374873513390166274-1081.006159
Coventry177345687773588168291-1230.893158
Sheff Wed158383981502886175266-910.968153
Stoke172334990743678137276-1390.860148
Charlton152354275584471143244-1010.967147
Wigan152373184533076147267-1200.934142
Norwich158304088662182156311-1550.823130
QPR139302782492275145241-960.842117
Swansea112292360422256116179-630.982110
Portsmouth133253177622757108221-1130.797106
Birmingham133233674522567111220-1090.789105
N Forest99252747331656114169-551.030102
Derby133203578572367114243-1290.71495
Ipswich10122245536235094185-910.89190
Hull9512245945154274178-1040.63260
Wolves769224529104371151-800.64549
Watford7612135139123056146-900.64549
Sheff Utd619143828132747105-580.67241
Reading57911371993365108-430.66738
Bournemouth3791018117224267-251.00037
Oldham427926184213879-410.71430
Burnley57510422972544119-750.43925
Blackpool1954107582541-161.00019
Bradford384529225132280-580.44717
Swindon21181262152255-330.52411
Cardiff19241311371239-270.52610
Barnsley1931158381247-350.52610