• Diego Costa has scored in 42 goals in 78 Premier League appearance (54%); a higher proportion than any other player to play 20+ Games

    Source: @OptaJoe : Data correct as at 2017-02-25

All Time Premier League Table

All time record of every Premier League team

Common Key for tables: PLD, W, D, L, F, A, GD, CS, FS, BTTS, U%, PTS and Ppg. Tables are sortable just click the column headers to sort; use shift key to sort on multiple columns.


All Time

Team PLD W D L FS CS BTTS F A GD PPG PTS
Man Utd953600206147141413459184484110032.1052006
Arsenal95351724818818037748216779017761.8881799
Chelsea95350824220317738646816199137061.8531766
Liverpool95347224124021435147015849806041.7391657
Spurs953391248314234261533137512261491.4911421
Everton95334627533227029547412481193551.3781313
Aston Villa92531627533429226846311171187-701.3221223
Newcastle84432221730523622144811681140281.4021183
Man City76332118825420923637911469162301.5091151
West Ham7972622063292542123999571134-1771.245992
Blackburn696262184250192210362927907201.394970
Southampton687219185283209189348847953-1061.226842
Leeds468189125154139157222641573681.479692
Boro565164167234197145278641774-1331.166659
Sunderland599152159288224150279607885-2781.027615
Fulham494150136208157137251571698-1271.186586
Bolton494149128217158108263575745-1701.164575
Leicester413126117170127108212501594-931.199495
West Brom40910611319014190208440627-1871.054431
Stoke3341079613110993162357445-881.249417
Coventry3549911214313092173387490-1031.155409
Sheff Wed316101891269278171409453-441.241392
Wimbledon31699941238679177384472-881.237391
Charlton304938212910091145342442-1001.188361
Norwich316899213510567173365510-1451.136359
Wigan304857614310273148316482-1661.089331
C Palace303827814311175145315439-1241.069324
QPR27881651328053162339431-921.108308
Portsmouth26679651229961130292380-881.135302
Birmingham26673821119266132273360-871.132301
Derby266687012810466122271420-1491.030274
Swansea2207155947059109270320-501.218268
N Forest1986059796145105229287-581.207239
Ipswich2025753926249108219312-931.109224
Hull182384896743686171302-1310.890162
Wolves152324080552484156281-1250.895136
Sheff Utd122323654413262128168-401.082132
Watford143313676553171137234-970.902129
Reading114322359382660136186-501.044119
Burnley105242358402052101177-760.90595
Oldham8422233929950105142-371.06089
Bournemouth6720153218143987121-341.11975
Bradford7614204233133468138-700.81662
Blackpool381091986265578-231.02639
Barnsley3810523136193782-450.92135
Cardiff387922197163274-420.78930
Swindon42515221242947100-530.71430

All Time Premier League table (home)

Team PLD W D L FS CS BTTS F A GD PPG PTS
Man Utd47634683475624420610273257022.3551121
Arsenal47630311459682122399503885622.1491023
Chelsea47629711861612192319353925432.1201009
Liverpool47628911869742112339173885292.069985
Spurs477247119111941572668005292711.803860
Everton4772211331231051712397405172231.669796
Newcastle422217104101821342337144682461.789755
Aston Villa4621881391351351602216044911131.522703
Man City3821998994871411836683842841.796686
West Ham39917310012693127209577497801.551619
Blackburn3481698594801251755453811641.701592
Southampton34314895100851191695063941121.571539
Leeds234118605660991013572311261.769414
Boro28310983918187143388349391.449410
Fulham24711256795782128350300501.587392
Sunderland30098861169193144334363-291.267380
Bolton247937579707112731931361.433354
Leicester206776564546011227427041.437296
Stoke167754844385885223176471.635273
West Brom2057051845457108259289-301.273261
Coventry177655656535785219199201.418251
Sheff Wed158635045425085234187471.513239
Wimbledon158624650354687218198201.468232
Norwich158595247394691209199101.449229
Charlton15258405442477419919811.408214
Portsmouth133543445373473184159251.474196
Birmingham133504637404165162140221.474196
QPR13951385031318719419041.374191
Wigan152484559494372169215-461.243189
Derby133483550474355157177-201.346179
C Palace152443672574466152199-471.105168
Swansea110433334283854157142151.473162
N Forest99353232282949115118-31.384137
Ipswich101352937262658125127-21.327134
Hull9126254031224699134-351.132103
Sheff Utd612322161319358163181.49291
Wolves7623183526144185130-451.14587
Reading572312221917277178-71.42181
Watford711923291919428498-141.12780
Burnley522014181215296163-21.42374
Oldham4215141311529676341.40559
Bradford38101513118214658-121.18445
Bournemouth341281489194957-81.29444
Barnsley1974853112535-101.31625
Blackpool1955911183037-71.05320
Cardiff195598492035-151.05320
Swindon21471062142545-200.90519

All Time League table (away)

Team PLD W D L FS CS BTTS F A GD PPG PTS
Man Utd477254123100851692538175163011.855885
Arsenal4772141341291121652437275132141.627776
Chelsea4772111241421161672376845211631.587757
Liverpool477183123171140140237667592751.409672
Spurs476144129203140104267575697-1221.179561
Aston Villa463128136199157108242513696-1831.123520
Everton476125142209165124235508676-1681.086517
Man City3811229916012295196478532-541.220465
Newcastle42210511320415487215454672-2181.014428
Blackburn348939915611285187382526-1441.086378
West Ham3988910620316185190380637-2570.937373
Southampton344719018312470179341559-2180.881303
Leeds2347165987958121284342-581.188278
Boro282558414311658135253425-1720.883249
Sunderland299547317213357135273522-2490.786235
Bolton24756531388837136256432-1760.895221
Leicester20749521067348100227324-970.961199
Fulham247388012910055123221398-1770.785194
West Brom20436621068733100181338-1570.833170
Wimbledon158374873513390166274-1081.006159
Coventry177345687773588168291-1230.893158
C Palace151384271543179163240-771.033156
Sheff Wed158383981502886175266-910.968153
Charlton152354275584471143244-1010.967147
Stoke167324887713577134269-1350.862144
Wigan152373184533076147267-1200.934142
Norwich158304088662182156311-1550.823130
QPR139302782492275145241-960.842117
Swansea110282260422155113178-650.964106
Portsmouth133253177622757108221-1130.797106
Birmingham133233674522567111220-1090.789105
N Forest99252747331656114169-551.030102
Derby133203578572367114243-1290.71495
Ipswich10122245536235094185-910.89190
Hull9112235643144072168-960.64859
Wolves769224529104371151-800.64549
Watford7212134736122953136-830.68149
Sheff Utd619143828132747105-580.67241
Reading57911371993365108-430.66738
Bournemouth338718105203864-260.93931
Oldham427926184213879-410.71430
Burnley5349402852340114-740.39621
Blackpool1954107582541-161.00019
Bradford384529225132280-580.44717
Swindon21181262152255-330.52411
Cardiff19241311371239-270.52610
Barnsley1931158381247-350.52610