• Diego Costa has scored in 42 goals in 78 Premier League appearance (54%); a higher proportion than any other player to play 20+ Games

    Source: @OptaJoe : Data correct as at 2017-02-25

London League

A look at all London based sides in the premier League and their results against each other as a micro-league table. Data shows for this season, and a summary of all time premier league.

The London league is split with home, away and overall table, There is also this season's South West London league and all time South West London Premier League

Common Key for tables: PLD, W, D, L, F, A, GD, CS, FS, BTTS, U%, PTS and Ppg. Tables are sortable just click the column headers to sort; use shift key to sort on multiple columns.

Last 10 results

Home Team Score Score Away Team
C Palace00Spurs
West Ham12Chelsea
Chelsea31Arsenal
West Ham30C Palace
Spurs20Chelsea
Arsenal20C Palace
C Palace01Chelsea
West Ham15Arsenal
Chelsea21Spurs
Spurs32West Ham

London Premier League - Total

Team PLD W D L FS CS BTTS F A GD PPG PTS
Chelsea750221410912.14315
Spurs63211338531.83311
Arsenal531102312572.00010
West Ham6204024912-31.0006
C Palace601561008-80.1671

London Premier League - Home

Team PLD W D L FS CS BTTS F A GD PPG PTS
Chelsea33000037343.0009
Spurs33000216243.0009
Arsenal32100216152.3337
West Ham310201257-21.0003
C Palace301231002-20.3331

London Premier League - Away

Team PLD W D L FS CS BTTS F A GD PPG PTS
Chelsea420221136-31.5006
Arsenal21010026421.5003
West Ham310201245-11.0003
Spurs302111223-10.6672
C Palace300330006-60.0000

All Time London Premier League

Team PLD W D L FS CS BTTS F A GD PPG PTS
Chelsea229118634841851243812221591.821417
Arsenal227117624845851193822251571.819413
Spurs2287572816657129299313-141.303297
West Ham192604191664597220300-801.151221
Fulham118253261422464120193-730.907107
Wimbledon7823223325184185113-281.16791
Charlton7623153826193690127-371.10584
QPR701720332718356692-261.01471
C Palace7616194131183565123-580.88267

South West London Premier League

Team PLD W D L FS CS BTTS F A GD PPG PTS

All Time South West London Premier League

Team PLD W D L FS CS BTTS F A GD PPG PTS
Chelsea4022144915216229332.00080
Fulham3041016107173148-170.73322
QPR1844107481329-160.88916

Against London Teams (in London) - Premier League Table

Team PLD W D L FS CS BTTS F A GD PPG PTS
Liverpool431000411742.50010
Watford42112126421.7507
Man City32011116332.0006
Man Utd320111145-12.0006
Leicester412121246-21.2505
West Brom511331138-50.8004
Sunderland31022104221.0003
Southampton410311257-20.7503
Everton310211138-51.0003
Swansea4103103512-70.7503
Boro402231113-20.5002
Bournemouth401320228-60.2501
Stoke5014104516-110.2001
Burnley400420228-60.0000
Hull400440008-80.0000

All Time Against London Teams (in London) - Premier League Table

Team PLD W D L FS CS BTTS F A GD PPG PTS
Man Utd138634530294179226166601.696234
Liverpool139513058433572182185-31.317183
Everton138313968442581156226-700.957132
Aston Villa135274464552868133218-850.926125
Newcastle124322369501962129220-910.960119
Man City110283052402458128168-401.036114
Blackburn102272748362552111164-531.059108
Leeds692315312718328291-91.21784
Southampton102202359361358108189-810.81483
Boro8211234841133564137-730.68356
Sunderland8414135739133975160-850.65555
Coventry52131524149326189-281.03854
Bolton721315442154776137-610.75054
Sheff Wed471213221112266072-121.04349
Leicester6012113723103060108-480.78347
West Brom61718362862949115-660.63939
Norwich47812272052647103-560.76636
Swansea3210418116164153-121.06334
N Forest307914106163036-61.00030
Stoke4861032207233489-550.58328
Birmingham386923177182864-360.71127
Portsmouth387625145203473-390.71127
Ipswich30671796172653-270.83325
Wigan436730166223393-600.58125
Hull26541717651340-270.73119
Watford20441212471438-240.80016
Derby3811324155232679-530.42116
Reading17341043112236-140.76513
Wolves20341311381443-290.65013
Bournemouth9315414917-81.11110
Sheff Utd18141311171134-230.3897
Swindon613231358-31.0006
Oldham121385161030-200.5006
Cardiff6105402312-90.5003
Barnsley6105411220-180.5003
Bradford10028505922-130.2002
Blackpool5023411114-130.4002
Burnley150213916836-280.1332