• Chelsea have equalled the record for the most wins in a single Premier League season (29, also achieved by the Blues in 04/05 and 05/06).

    Source: @OptaJoe : Data correct as at 2017-05-15

London League

A look at all London based sides in the premier League and their results against each other as a micro-league table. Data shows for this season, and a summary of all time premier league.

The London league is split with home, away and overall table, There is also this season's South West London league and all time South West London Premier League

Common Key for tables: PLD, W, D, L, F, A, GD, CS, FS, BTTS, U%, PTS and Ppg. Tables are sortable just click the column headers to sort; use shift key to sort on multiple columns.

Last 10 results

Home Team Score Score Away Team
West Ham10Spurs
Spurs20Arsenal
C Palace01Spurs
C Palace30Arsenal
Arsenal30West Ham
Chelsea12C Palace
C Palace00Spurs
West Ham12Chelsea
Chelsea31Arsenal
West Ham30C Palace

London Premier League - Total

Team PLD W D L FS CS BTTS F A GD PPG PTS
Spurs952225311651.88917
Chelsea8503215111101.87515
Arsenal8413233151051.62513
West Ham83051341015-51.1259
C Palace9216721510-50.7787

London Premier League - Home

Team PLD W D L FS CS BTTS F A GD PPG PTS
Spurs44000318263.00012
Arsenal43100319182.50010
Chelsea43010048532.2509
West Ham420202267-11.5006
C Palace51134203300.8004

London Premier League - Away

Team PLD W D L FS CS BTTS F A GD PPG PTS
Chelsea420221136-31.5006
Spurs512222234-11.0005
Arsenal410320269-30.7503
West Ham410311248-40.7503
C Palace410330127-50.7503

All Time London Premier League

Team PLD W D L FS CS BTTS F A GD PPG PTS
Chelsea230118634941851253822241581.813417
Arsenal230118625047861193852301551.809416
Spurs2317772826759129302314-121.312303
West Ham194614192674697221303-821.155224
Fulham118253261422464120193-730.907107
Wimbledon7823223325184185113-281.16791
Charlton7623153826193690127-371.10584
C Palace7918194232193670125-550.92473
QPR701720332718356692-261.01471

South West London Premier League

Team PLD W D L FS CS BTTS F A GD PPG PTS

All Time South West London Premier League

Team PLD W D L FS CS BTTS F A GD PPG PTS
Chelsea4022144915216229332.00080
Fulham3041016107173148-170.73322
QPR1844107481329-160.88916

Against London Teams (in London) - Premier League Table

Team PLD W D L FS CS BTTS F A GD PPG PTS
Liverpool541001415782.60013
Man City52121139721.4007
Watford52122139811.4007
Leicester613231369-31.0006
Man Utd520321259-41.2006
Sunderland611442159-40.6674
West Brom511331138-50.8004
Everton5113222411-70.8004
Southampton5104113711-40.6003
Burnley510421248-40.6003
Swansea4103103512-70.7503
Boro502341116-50.4002
Bournemouth401320228-60.2501
Stoke5014104516-110.2001
Hull5005500012-120.0000

All Time Against London Teams (in London) - Premier League Table

Team PLD W D L FS CS BTTS F A GD PPG PTS
Man Utd140634532304180227170571.671234
Liverpool14052305843367218618511.329186
Everton140314069452682157229-720.950133
Aston Villa135274464552868133218-850.926125
Newcastle124322369501962129220-910.960119
Man City112283153402460131172-411.027115
Blackburn102272748362552111164-531.059108
Leeds692315312718328291-91.21784
Southampton103202360361359110193-830.80683
Boro8311234942133564140-760.67556
Sunderland8714145941144076167-910.64456
Coventry52131524149326189-281.03854
Bolton721315442154776137-610.75054
Sheff Wed471213221112266072-121.04349
Leicester6212123824103162111-490.77448
West Brom61718362862949115-660.63939
Norwich47812272052647103-560.76636
Swansea3210418116164153-121.06334
N Forest307914106163036-61.00030
Stoke4861032207233489-550.58328
Birmingham386923177182864-360.71127
Portsmouth387625145203473-390.71127
Ipswich30671796172653-270.83325
Wigan436730166223393-600.58125
Hull27541818651344-310.70419
Watford21441312481742-250.76216
Derby3811324155232679-530.42116
Reading17341043112236-140.76513
Wolves20341311381443-290.65013
Bournemouth9315414917-81.11110
Sheff Utd18141311171134-230.3897
Swindon613231358-31.0006
Oldham121385161030-200.5006
Burnley1612139261036-260.3135
Cardiff6105402312-90.5003
Barnsley6105411220-180.5003
Bradford10028505922-130.2002
Blackpool5023411114-130.4002